Chirurgiens Orthopédistes en Allemagne

Mentions légales

Responsable de publication

Le responsable de ce site conformément au § 6 de la Loi Allemande sur les Téléservices (TDG) & § 6 du Traité Allemand sur les Services des Médias (MDStV):

Alte Bundesstr. 58
79194 Gundelfingen / Germany
Tél.: +49 (0)761-55 77 580
Fax: +49 (0)761-589746
E-mail:clinict@joint-surgeon.com

Certifications Professionnelles:

Spécialiste en orthopédie/Spécialiste en médecine physique et rééducative

Le contenu de ce site est destiné à compléter les conseils d'un professionnel de la santé fournit seulement des informations générales, il ne remplace pas un examen médical ni un avis professionnel

Politique de Publicité

Aucune publicité n'est affichée ni acceptée sur ce site.

 

Autorités Réglementaires:

Association Légale d'Assurance Maladie du Südbaden

Professional Regulations:

Responsible Medical Association:


Association Nationale des Médecins du Baden-Württemberg
Sundgauallee 27
79114 Freiburg / Alemagne
www.aerztekammer-bw.de

Ce site est en conformité avec les obligations de divulgation applicables aux exploitants de sites internet médicaux conformément à la Loi Allemande sur le Commerce Electronique.

Informations Légales (Exclusion de Responsabilité)

1a. Contenu en ligne

L'auteur n'assume aucune responsabilité quant à l'actualité, la véracité, l’exhaustivité et la qualité des informations fournies. Les prétentions en responsabilité contre l'auteur qui se réfèrent à des préjudices de nature matérielle ou immatérielle occasionnés par l'utilisation ou la non-utilisation des informations présentées ou par l'utilisation d'informations erronées ou incomplètes, sont fondamentalement exclues dans la mesure où il ne peut être prouvé que l'auteur s'en est rendu coupable de façon intentionnelle ou par négligence.

Toutes les offres contenues dans ces pages ne sont pas contractuelles. L'auteur se réserve expressément le droit de modifier, de compléter, de supprimer des pages individuelles ou les pages dans leur intégralité ou d'en suspendre temporairement ou définitivement la publication.

1b. Cookies

Les cookies sont utilisés sur ce site pour améliorer le confort de l'utilisateur. Ces cookies sont des témoins de connexion mis en mémoire sous forme de fichiers texte dans l'ordinateur de l'utilisateur lorsqu'il se connecte. Ils permettent à l'utilisateur de naviguer sur ce site sans avoir à établir une nouvelle connexion à chaque élément de menu. Les cookies ne sont pas étudiés par le gestionnaire du site et ils ne sont pas utilisés de quelque manière que ce soit pour enregistrer les actions de l'utilisateur ni pour les transmettre à une tierce partie. Les cookies sont effacés de l'ordinateur de l'utilisateur dès qu'il se déconnecte.

2. Liens

L'auteur n'est pas responsable du contenu des sites web en lien. Sa responsabilité s'appliquerait uniquement si l'auteur était au courant du contenu illégal des sites en question et qu'il aurait négligé d'en interdire l'accès même si cela était techniquement possible et que l'on aurait pu attendre que l'auteur le fasse. L'auteur déclare qu'aucun contenu illégal n'était détectable sur les pages liées au moment où les liens ont été mis en place. L'auteur n'a aucune influence sur la conception actuelle et future ainsi que sur les contenus et la paternité des pages liées. Par conséquent, l'auteur décline ici toute responsabilité sur le contenu des pages Cette exclusion de responsabilité concerne aussi tous les liens installés sur le propre site de l'auteur, ainsi que pour les contributions de tiers dans les livres d'or, forums de discussion et listes d'envoi de l'auteur. Le gestionnaire de la page liée est seul responsable - et expressément pas la personne qui référence un site en mettant un lien en place – de tout contenu illégal, inexact ou incomplet, et en particulier pour tout préjudice causé par l'utilisation ou la non-utilisation de ces contenus.

3.Copyrights et Marques Déposées

Dans le cadre de la publication d'informations sur le présent site, l'auteur s'efforce de respecter les droits d'auteur applicable à tout graphique, fichier audio, séquence vidéo et texte qui ne sont pas la propriété de l'auteur ni autrement disponibles sur la base d'une licence gratuite. Tous les noms de marques et marques déposées apparaissant sur ce site et qui pourraient être protégés par des tierces parties relèvent sans limitation des dispositions du droit des marques applicable ainsi que des droits de propriété des propriétaires respectifs enregistrés. Le fait de simplement citer ne permet pas de conclure que la marque n’est pas protégée par des droits de tiers! Le Copyright des objets conçus eux-mêmes par l’auteur appartient exclusivement à l’auteur de ces pages. Toute reproduction ou utilisation de tels graphiques, documents sonores, séquences vidéo et textes dans une autre publication électronique est interdite sans l’autorisation expresse de l’auteur.

4. Protection des données

La divulgation de données personnelles ou professionnelles par l'utilisateur (par ex. adresses e-mail, noms, adresses) sur le site – par ex. à des endroits du site conçus à cet effet –est entièrement volontaire. Les personnes peuvent également avoir recours à, et payer tous les services proposés par ce site sans fournir ces données (par ex. sur la base de données anonymes ou l'utilisation d'un pseudonyme) du moment que cela est techniquement possible et raisonnable.

5. Validité légale de cette exclusion de responsabilité

Cette exclusion de responsabilité doit être considérée comme faisant partie intégrante de l’offre Internet à partir de laquelle une référence a été faite à cette page. Dans la mesure où des parties de ce texte ou des formulations spécifiques ne seraient pas ou plus en conformité avec la situation juridique en vigueur, les autres parties du document ne seraient pas concernées dans leur contenu ni dans leur validité.

Google Analytics

Ce site utilise Google Analytics, un service d'analyse de site internet fourni par Google Inc. (« Google »). Google Analytics utilise des cookies , qui sont des fichiers texte placés sur votre ordinateur, pour aider le site internet à analyser l'utilisation du site par ses utilisateurs. Les données générées par les cookies concernant votre utilisation du site (y compris votre adresse IP) seront transmises et stockées par Google sur des serveurs situés aux Etats-Unis. Google utilisera cette information dans le but d'évaluer votre utilisation du site, de compiler des rapports sur l'activité du site à destination de son éditeur et de fournir d'autres services relatifs à l'activité du site et à l'utilisation d'Internet. Google est susceptible de communiquer ces données à des tiers en cas d'obligation légale ou lorsque ces tiers traitent ces données pour le compte de Google, y compris notamment l'éditeur de ce site. Google ne recoupera pas votre adresse IP avec toute autre donnée détenue par Google. Vous pouvez désactiver l'utilisation de cookies en sélectionnant les paramètres appropriés de votre navigateur. Cependant, une telle désactivation pourrait empêcher l'utilisation de certaines fonctionnalités de ce site. En utilisant ce site internet, vous consentez expressément au traitement de vos données nominatives par Google dans les conditions et pour les finalités décrites ci-dessus.

Vous pouvez toujours désactiver Google Analytics en cliquant sur ce lien: Analytics Opt Out

Data Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site, however, and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of German data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider.

MVZ Gelenk-Klinik Praxis und Gelenk- Klinik Dr. Baum, Dr. Schneider, Prof. Dr. Ostermeier, Dr. Martin Rinio Partnergesellschaft mbB

Tel: +49-761 55 77 58 28

data@joint-surgeon.com

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

Server Data

For technical reasons, data such as the following, which your internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider (so called server log files), is collected: - type and version of the browser you use - operating system - websites that linked you to our site (referrer URL) - websites that you visit - date and time of your visit - your Internet Protocol (IP) address. This anonymous data is stored separately from any personal information you may have provided, thereby making it impossible to connect it to any particular person. The data is used for statistical purposes in order to improve our website and services.

Cloudflare Webfirewall and content delivery network

We use cloudflare as a Content Delivery network. Cloudflare will store logfiles and Ip adresses for a shoort period of time ion order to protect our servers from attackes and malware. Cloudflare also provides a data aggregation service for content providers. Cloudflare may aggregate data we acquire about our users and the visitors to their websites. For example, we may assemble data to determine how Web crawlers index the Internet and whether they are engaged in malicious activity. If we assemble this sort of data and provide it to external parties, our users’ personal information will never be attached to or included in such aggregated data. Please note, data that our users provide to us, such as log files of their sites’ visitors, may be included in the aggregate data, reports, and statistics.

Contacting Us

On our website we offer you the opportunity to contact us, either by email and/or by using a contact form. In such event, information provided by the user is stored for the purpose of facilitating communications with the user. No data is transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any information that may be collected by other components of our website.

Datatransfer via Jotform.com

For secure and comfortable submission of data and documents to members of our international patient support team we provide the secure jotform webform service integrated as app into our website. This upload form is provided as a safe and easy to use file transfer service for large volumes of data via the internet. The submitted data are transferred to jotform via https in an encrypted manner.

By loading the Jotform applet within our website Jotform receives yoru anonymous server data: IP-Address, browser, operating System, time of access and referrer-url are stored and processed by Jotform in order to provide the service. The data are anonymous, they will not be used to identify you as a person. The data of your submission include your name, your country of origin and your E-mail address, in addition to medical files. For additinal safety you may use encrypted zip for your file upload.These data are only accessed by our staff for the purpose of preparing your medical appointment.

Please find the data protection policy of jotform here:
https://www.jotform.com/privacy

Use of Google Analytics with anonymization

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“. Google Analytics employs so-called “cookies“, text files that are stored to your computer in order to facilitate an analysis of your use of the site.

The information generated by these cookies, such as time, place and frequency of your visits to our site, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google’s location in the US and stored there.

We use Google Analytics with an IP anonymization feature on our website. In doing so, Google abbreviates and thereby anonymizes your IP address before transferring it from member states of the European Union or signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Google will use this information to evaluate your usage of our site, to compile reports on website activity for us, and to provide other services related to website- and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or to the extent this data is processed by third parties on Google´s behalf.

Google states that it will in never associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.

Google also offers a disabling option for the most common browsers, thus providing you with greater control over the data which is collected and processed by Google. If you enable this option, no information regarding your website visit is transmitted to Google Analytics. However, the activation does not prevent the transmission of information to us or to any other web analytics services we may use. For more information about the disabling option provided by Google, and how to enable this option, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Use of Google Maps

We use the “Google Maps” component of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google.”

Google sets a cookie in order to process the user configuration and data when the page with the integrated “Google Maps” component is displayed. As a general rule, this cookie is not deleted by closing the browser, but rather expires after a certain time, as long as it is not previously manually deleted by you.

If you do not agree with this processing of your data, you may choose to deactivate the “Google Maps” service and thereby prevent the transfer of data to Google. To do this, you must deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use “Google Maps” or at least only to a limited extent.

The use of “Google Maps” and the information obtained through “Google Maps” is according to Google’s Terms of Use 

http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

as well as the additional Terms and Conditions for "Google Maps"

https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

In order to protect our websites against automatic bots, we use the reCaptcha service from Google Inc. The Google reCaptcha is intended to help human visitors distinguish from automated bots and to ensure data security. reCaptcha sends the IP address to Google. More information can be found here: https://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy/.

Use of YouTube components with enhanced data protection mode

On our website we use components (videos) of YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a company belonging to Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To this end, we use the “ - enhanced data protection mode - ” option provided by YouTube.

When you display a page that has an embedded video, a connection will be made to the YouTube server and the content will appear on the website via a communication to your browser.

According to the information provided by YouTube, in “ - enhanced data protection mode -”, data is only transferred to the YouTube server, in particular which of our websites you have visited, if you watch the video. If you are logged onto YouTube at the same time, this information will be matched to your YouTube member account. You can prevent this from happening by logging out of your member account before visiting our website.

Further information about data protection by YouTube is provided by Google under the following link:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

The use of social media buttons with "Shariff"

On our website we promote a project by c't, called "Shariff". "Shariff" replaces the typical share-buttons of social networks and thereby protects surfing behavior

"Shariff" integrates the share buttons of social networks on our website as a graphic containing a link to the appropriate social network. By clicking on the appropriate icon you will be redirected to the services of your network. The Shariff button provides direct contact between the social network and our users only when the visitor actively clicks the 'Share' button. Only then will your data be transferred to the respective social network. If, however, the Shariff button is not clicked, no exchange will be made between you and the social network. For more information about the c't project "Shariff" visit http://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

We integrate the following social networks on our website with "Shariff":

Facebook.com, Twitter,com, Google+

User of Google-Fonts

For the optimized mobile view of the website, the Gelenk-Klinik links to a mobile-optimized font from https://fonts.gstatic.com. This allows anonymous server data (IP address, browser type, operating system, time of access, referrer URL) to be stored by Google, but only if the fonts are not already cached in the user's browser. The goal of using Google fonts is an acceleration of website-display in the browser and a reduction of the loading time by using the already cached fonts in the browser. Google informs about the data stored in connection with the download of webfonts:

What does the Google Fonts API mean for the privacy of my users?

JQUERY Library from Google

Gelenk-Klinik downloads the widely used JQUERY library from https://ajax.googleapis.com. This requires server data (IP address, Borwser type, operating system, time of access, referrer URL) to be stored by Google, but only if the JQUERY library is not already loaded in the user's browser cache. The aim of the JQUERY download from Google is the acceleration of Wesbite display in the browser and a reduction of the loading time by using the most widely browser cached version of JQUERY.

View-Medica Medical Videos

The information service Viewmedica integrates information videos on orthopedic diseases and therapies on many subpages in the Website. The video retrieval takes place from the domain https://www.swarminteractive.com. When the videos are retrieved, anonymous server data (IP addresses, browser type, operating system, referrer-URL, time of access) is stored in the server log files at Swarminteractive.com.

Privacy Policy of Swarm Interactive.

Data Protection Officer according to General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The GDPR gives you the right, to enquire any time about the persnal data stored about, demand deletion of stored data you or to ask questions about data protection policies. This request can be addressed to the official date protection officer of MVZ Gelenk-Klinik:

Data Protection Officer: Rene Rautenberg, ER-Secure, Munich
E-Mail: data@joint-surgeon.com

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner

 

5. Legal Validity of this Disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be regarded as an integral part of the Internet offer that included a reference to this webpage. If some parts of this text or particular formulations contained herein should prove to be or become invalid or inapplicable, this will in no way affect the validity of the remaining parts of the document.

Chirurgie Orthopédique

orthopedic clinic and surgeon in Germany

Clinique Orthopédique Gelenk-Klinik

ISO 9001:2008 2008 qualité certifiée

Rue, N°
Alte Bundesstrasse 58

Code postal, Ville
D-79194 Gundelfingen

Pays
Germany

Sélectionnez

Anatomic structure de navigation clinique orthopédique Allemagne
Douleur à l'épaule et spécialiste de l'épaule - Informations orthopédique Les douleurs du coude et spécialiste du coude spécialiste de la main et des doigts La douleur de la hanche et chirurgie de la hanche prothèse de hanche Maux de dos, la colonne vertébrale douleur, la chirurgie de la colonne vertébrale, maux de dos Main Fuss spécialiste des pieds et de la chirurgie de la cheville douleur au genou

 

360° Visite Virtuelle

Carte et itinéraire d'accès

orthopédiste chirurgien-germany
Voir Détails du lieu
  • Distance de l'Euro-Airport de Bâle: 80 km (55 mins)
  • Distance de Zurich: 161 km (1h40)
  • Distance de Francfort: 259 km (2h20)

Centre d’ Arthroplastie

Certifié centre d’excellence en arthroplastie

Certifié centre d’excellence en arthroplastie (Prothèse): La Clinique orthopédique Gelenk-Klinik a été certifiée comme un des principaux centres de Chirurgie Endoprothétique en Allemagne.